Tuesday, September 26, 2017
 SEARCH

Transportation Ministry

Bus Ministry

Please contact the church, 703.560.3247, if arrangements need to be made for bus services.

Bus Ministry Director: Deacon William Bacon

Schedule

Stop Time Route
Leave First Baptist Merrifield 8:30 AM Merrifield Village 8:35 AM Make a right into complex onto Heatherton Lane. Go to the end of the street. Make a left onto Livingston Lane making a complete circle back onto Heatherton.
Pinewood Greens 8:42 AM Left onto Hyson Lane. Right onto Snead Lane to Mary Street. Left onto Gallows Road. Left on Lee Highway.            
Lee Landing 8:45 AM Make a right into complex onto Heatherton Lane. Go to the end of the street. Make a left onto Livingston Lane making a complete circle back onto Heatherton. Left onto Gallows Road.  Left onto Gallows Road. Left on Lee Highway. Left on Lee Highway.
Wood Mist Development 8:50 AM Left onto Hollywood Road to Wood Mist Lane. Make the circle come back out to Hollywood Road.
Hopkins Glen 8:55 AM Right onto Broadway Drive. Go to back of complex and return to Hollywood Road.
Hollywood Gardens Apartments 9:00 AM Right onto Savannah Street. Go to rear of the complex. Make the circle and back to Hollywood Road.
Wexford Manor 9:05 AM Right onto Hollywood Manor Road. Go to rear of the complex. Make the circle and back to Hollywood Road.
Pine Springs Apartments 9:10 AM Cross over Lee Highway into Pine Spring Apartments. Make right onto service road. Make a left onto the main street of the complex. Make a circle back onto Lee Highway.

  8122 Ransell Road, Falls Church, VA  22042  |  fbcmadmin@fbcm.net  |  (703) 560-3247